top of page

Dinghy Race Results

Spring Plate

9th April 2023

1st - Ozone Friendly (H DM)

2nd - Jacob (S Coomber)

3rd - Widgeon (S Davies)

4th - Emma (C Smith)

Dinghy Race 4

10th June 2023

1st - Hazy Daze (R Twyman)

2nd - Stanley (D Bradley)

3rd - Jacob (S Coomber)

4th - Widgeon (S Davies)

5th - Ozone Friendly (J DM)

6th - Emma (C Smith)

Upriver Race

30th July 2023

1st - Stanley (D Bradley)

2nd - True Blue (J Williams)

DNF - Ozone Friendly (J DM)

Dinghy Race 7

2nd Sept 2023

1st - Hazy Daze (R Twyman)

2nd - Jacob (S Coomber)

3rd - Ozone Friendly (J DM)

4th - Widgeon (S Davies)

5th - Crystal Dawn (C Steer)

6th - Emma (C Smith)

Autumn Trophy

1st Oct 2023

1st - Emma (C Smith)

2nd - Stanley (D Bradley)

3rd - True Blue (J Williams)

4th - Widgeon (S Davies)

5th - Ozone Friendly

Dinghy Race 1

23rd April 2023

Cancelled due to safety boat issues

Struther's Shield

2nd July 2023

1st - Hazy Daze (R Twyman)

2nd - Stanley (D Bradley)

3rd - Crystal Dawn (C Steer)

4th - Ozone Friendly (J DM)

5th - Emma (C Smith)

DNF - Jacob (S Coomber)

DNF - Widgeon (S Davies)

Dinghy Race 6

6th August 2023

1st - Ozone Friendly (J DM)

2nd - Emma (C Smith)

Dinghy Race 8

17th Sept 2023

1st - Jacob (S Coomber)

2nd - Hazy Daze (R Twyman)

3rd - Ozone Friendly (J DM)

4th - Widgeon (S Davies)

5th - Stanley (D Bradley)

6th - True Blue (J Williams)

Dinghy Race 2

7th May 2023

1st - Jacob (S Coomber)

2nd - Stanley (D Bradley)

3rd - Ozone Friendly (J DM)

4th - Emma (C Smith)

5th - Widgeon (S Davies)

Dinghy Race 5

15th July 2023

Cancelled due to strong winds

Dayboat Open

19/20th Aug 2023

1st - Avocet

2nd - Crystal Dawn

3rd - Hazy Daze

4th - Atilla

5th - Widgeon

6th - Ozone Friendly

7th - Emma

8th - Zenith

9th - White Lady

10th - Proud Mary

Mentor Race 2

17th Sept 2023

1st - Ozone Friendly (T Bonwick) 

2nd - Hazy Daze (S Dhanjee)

Dinghy Race 3

20th May 2023

1st - Hazy Daze (R Twyman)

2nd - Jacob (S Coomber)

3rd - Widgeon (S Davies)

4th - Emma (C Smith)

5th -Stanley (D Bradley)

Mentor Race 1

23rd July 2023

1st - S Dhanjee

2nd - M Mochan

GSC Regatta

19/20th Aug 2023

1st - Avocet

2nd - Jacob

3rd - Hazy Daze

4th - Crystal Dawn

5th - Widgeon

6th - Atilla

7th - True Blue

8th - Ozone Friendly

9th - Emma

10th - White Lady

11th - Zenith

12th - Stanley

13th - Proud Mary

Downriver Race

23rd Sept 2023

1st - Widgeon (S Davies)

2nd - Stanley (D Bradley)

3rd - True Blue (J Williams)

4th - Emma (C Smith)

bottom of page