top of page

Dinghy Race Results

Spring Plate

16th April 2022

1st - True Blue (J Williams)

2nd - Widgeon (S Davies)

3rd - Stanley (S Coomber)

4th - Jacob (D Bradley)

5th - Emma (C Smith)

Dinghy Series 3

26th June 2022

1st - Widgeon (P Davies)

2nd - Emma (C Smith)

3rd - Ozone Friendly (H Davies)

GSC Regatta

 August 2022

1st - Hazy Daze (R Twyman)

2nd - Phoenix (G Honey)

3rd - Avocet (T Parkinson)

4th - Widgeon (S Davies)

5th - Crystal Dawn (C Steer)

6th - Attila (D Allen)

7th - Jacob (S Coomber)

8th - True Blue (J Williams)

9th - Emma (C Smith)

10th - Ozone Friendly ( J DM)

11th - Stanley (D Bradley)

Dinghy Series 7

24th Sept 2022

1st - Hazy Daze (R Twyman)

2nd - Widgeon (S Davies)

3rd - Ozone Friendly (J DM)

4th - Emma (C Smith)
 

Dinghy Series 1

30th April 2022

This race was abandoned due to technical issues with the club's safety boat

Struther's Shield

3rd July 2022

1st - Widgeon (P Davies)

2nd - Crystal Dawn (C Steer)

3rd - Emma (C Smith)

4th - Ozone Friendly (H Davies)

5th - True Blue (J Williams)

Downriver Race

 21st Aug 2022

This race was cancelled

Dinghy Series 8

9th Oct 2022

1st - Ozone Friendly (J DM)

2nd - Hazy Daze (R Twyman)

3rd - Widgeon (P Davies)

4th - Stanley (S Coomber)
 

Tea Time Trophy

10th May 2022

1st - Widgeon (P Davies)

2nd - Ozone Friendly (J Mullan)

3rd - Crystal Dawn (C Steer)

DNF - Emma (C Smith)

DNF - Jacob (S Coomber)

Dinghy Series 4

16th July 2022

1st - Hazy Daze (R Twyman)

2nd - Crystal Dawn (C Steer)

3rd - Widgeon (S Davies)

4th - Jacob (S Coomber)

5th - Ozone Friendly (J DM)

Dinghy Series 5

28th August 2022

1st - Hazy Daze (R Twyman)

2nd - Crystal Dawn (C Steer)

3rd - Widgeon (S Davies)

4th - Jacob (S Coomber)

5th - Ozone Friendly (J DM)

6th - Emma (C Smith)
 

Autumn Trophy

16th Oct 2022

1st - Ozone Friendly (H DM)

2nd - Stanley (S Coomber)

3rd - Widgeon (P Davies)

DNF - Emma (C Smith)
 

Dinghy Series 2

4th June 2022

This race was abandoned due to poor weather

Upriver Race

30th July 2022

1st - Crystal Dawn (C Steer)

2nd - Freedom (S Coomber)

3rd - Jacob (D Bradley)

4th - Widgeon (S Davies)

5th - Emma (C Smith)

6th - True Blue (J Williams)

7th - Stanley (K Day)

8th - Nixie (T Withers)

Dinghy Series 6

11th Sept 2022

1st - Ozone Friendly (J DM)

2nd - Hazy Daze (R Twyman)

DNF - Widgeon (P Davies)

DNF - Jacob (S Coomber)

DNF - Emma (C Smith)
 

bottom of page